Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6077,213
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0454,999
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5574,696
ZhengzhouChina 10,7156,659
ZhijiangChina 11,6077,212
ZagrebCroatia 8,3345,179
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9404,934
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2785,765
ZahedanIran 11,7517,302
ZanjanIran 10,6306,606
ZacatecasMexico 2,2411,393
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,8596,126
ZinderNiger 10,4926,520
ZhobPakistan 11,7007,270
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,0068,082
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0088,083
ZamoscPoland 8,2765,143
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8184,858
ZigalovoRussia 8,8855,521
ZiganskRussia 7,2674,516
ZyryankaRussia 6,4914,034
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,6514,755
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8114,854
ZanzibarTanzania 14,3498,917
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4965,901
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0335,613
ZitomirUkraine 8,5555,316
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8545,502
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7585,442
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,229764
Zumbrota, MnUsa 622387
ZambeziZambia 13,7508,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -