Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1336,297
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3956,459
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1826,327
YaoundeCameroon 11,4817,135
YokoCameroon 11,4097,090
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7681,720
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3601,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 945587
YanjiChina 9,2555,751
YichangChina 11,2136,968
YinchuanChina 10,5776,573
YiningChina 10,3606,438
YariguiesColombia 4,7692,963
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9202,436
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8092,367
YazdIran 11,3147,031
YakushimaJapan 10,3396,425
YamagataJapan 9,1055,658
YamaguchiJapan 9,9536,185
YokkaichiJapan 9,6035,967
YokohamaJapan 9,3845,831
YonagoJapan 9,7376,051
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3017,023
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7107,277
YeMyanmar 13,2858,255
YolaNigeria 11,1206,910
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0916,271
YurimaguasPeru 5,9553,701
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7945,465
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2515,127
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6396,611
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6271,011
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2232,003
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 845525
York, PaUsa 1,9821,232
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6471,024
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6741,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -