Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2378,847
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,21510,076
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7558,548
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8077,959
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9249,895
WoomeraAustralia 14,8629,235
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4979,009
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7161,688
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6331,015
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7011,679
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0351,886
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,570976
Windsor, OnCanada 1,440895
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 824512
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,027638
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5662,837
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6983,541
WajimaJapan 9,3715,823
WakamatsuJapan 9,1945,714
WakayamaJapan 9,7446,055
WakkanaiJapan 8,4325,240
WajirKenya 13,6858,504
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7168,523
WindhoekNamibia 13,9128,645
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2867,635
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2447,608
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5367,790
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5887,822
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4107,712
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3397,668
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5857,821
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5027,769
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6147,839
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2477,610
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3577,679
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3157,653
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9758,063
WintonNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3287,661
WarsawPoland 8,0515,003
WroclawPoland 7,9504,941
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6926,023
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1117,526
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3017,022
WauSudan 12,3657,684
WaddingtonUk 6,9044,290
Waco, TxUsa 1,285799
Wake IslandUsa 8,7795,455
Wakeeney, KsUsa 432269
Wakefield, NeUsa 307191
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7571,092
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,452902
Walnut, IlUsa 871541
Warren, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Warren, PaUsa 1,7661,098
Warrenton, MoUsa 909565
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0201,256
Washington, IaUsa 737458
Washington, InUsa 1,215755
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,346836
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9791,230
Watertown, SdUsa 370230
Watertown, WiUsa 940584
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,357843
Waverly, OhUsa 1,532952
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0631,282
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,578981
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,392865
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,149714
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 997620
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6571,030
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0641,282
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5801,603
West Point, GaUsa 1,7451,085
West Point, NyUsa 2,1971,365
White Hall, IlUsa 984612
Whitestown, InUsa 1,252778
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,006625
Wichita, KansasUsa 637396
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,544959
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0471,272
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1031,307
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6571,029
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9531,214
Williston, North DakotaUsa 638396
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0641,282
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1081,310
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1801,355
Windsor, IlUsa 1,060659
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6411,020
Winnebago, MnUsa 526327
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,442896
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 690429
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9611,218
Winslow, AzUsa 1,238769
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9001,181
Wooster, OhUsa 1,556967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -