Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9685,573
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0695,635
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9245,546
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2385,741
ViennaAustria 8,1555,068
VitebskBelarus 8,1605,070
VassourasBrazil 9,2995,779
VicosaBrazil 9,2085,722
VitoriaBrazil 9,3365,802
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8415,494
VarnaBulgaria 9,1575,690
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8591,155
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8751,165
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,456905
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,390864
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8791,168
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8971,179
ValdiviaChile 9,5945,962
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6125,973
VallenarChile 8,5705,325
ValparaisoChile 8,9535,564
VanguardiaColombia 5,0573,143
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,0673,770
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1964,472
VestervigDenmark 7,1114,419
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9182,435
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8942,420
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7432,326
VilsandiEstonia 7,5684,703
VaasaFinland 7,1844,464
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3833,345
VeravalIndia 12,8647,994
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2678,244
ValentiaIreland 6,4253,992
VeniceItaly 8,1645,073
VeronaItaly 8,0915,028
VicenzaItaly 8,1155,043
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4285,237
ViterboItaly 8,3905,214
VolterraItaly 8,2465,124
VientianeLaos 12,8517,986
VarenaLithuania 8,0274,988
VilniusLithuania 8,0174,982
VeracruzMexico 2,6701,659
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2444,501
VaernesNorway 6,7554,198
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7914,220
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8394,250
VillarricaParaguay 8,8655,509
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8395,492
VanavaraRussia 8,3535,190
VasileviciRussia 8,4165,230
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0735,017
VerhojanskRussia 6,9324,308
ViljujskRussia 7,5914,717
VitimRussia 8,2405,120
Vize IslandRussia 6,4093,982
VladivostokRussia 9,1195,667
VolgogradRussia 9,2775,765
VologdaRussia 8,0895,027
VoronezRussia 8,8155,477
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1353,191
VytegraRussia 7,8294,865
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1489,413
ValenciaSpain 7,8414,872
ValladolidSpain 7,4074,603
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1124,419
VisbySweden 7,4874,653
VanTurkey 10,2666,379
ValleyUk 6,6784,150
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6405,369
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,8721,163
Valdez, AkUsa 3,6252,253
Vermillion, SdUsa 295184
Vevay, InUsa 1,379857
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,444898
Victoria, TxUsa 1,592989
Viroqua, WiUsa 781485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -