Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2817,010
UaupesBrazil 5,8043,606
UbatubaBrazil 9,3035,781
UberabaBrazil 8,7985,467
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9341,202
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3466,429
UpernavikGreenland 4,0492,516
UummannaqGreenland 4,0692,528
UdineItaly 8,1675,075
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7555,441
UenoJapan 9,6425,992
UnzendakeJapan 10,1466,305
UrakawaJapan 8,6415,370
UshibukaJapan 10,2086,343
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2775,765
UwajimaJapan 9,9776,200
UkmergeLithuania 7,9484,939
UtenaLithuania 7,9594,946
UlaangomMongolia 9,6385,989
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5695,946
UlgiiMongolia 9,7566,063
UliastaiMongolia 9,7956,087
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7286,045
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5295,922
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6796,015
UfaRussia 8,9365,553
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6304,120
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1425,681
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5854,092
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9435,557
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7454,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5414,065
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4994,660
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1183,802
Umm BeninSudan 12,2637,620
UmeňSweden 7,0704,393
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0518,110
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9038,018
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9658,057
UrfaTurkey 10,2146,347
UsakTurkey 9,6395,990
Uman’Ukraine 8,7505,438
UzgorodUkraine 8,4115,226
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7641,096
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,464910
Urbana, IlUsa 1,093679
Urbana, OhUsa 1,430889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -