Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5087,151
TiranaAlbania 8,9115,537
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5135,911
TebessaAlgeria 8,7055,409
TimimounAlgeria 8,6455,372
TindoufAlgeria 8,1435,060
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7555,440
TrelewArgentina 10,1966,336
TucumanArgentina 8,5535,315
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3278,903
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3278,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0148,087
TibooburraAustralia 14,3378,909
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2788,251
TshaneBotswana 14,3998,947
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2435,122
TarauacaBrazil 6,4263,993
TauaBrazil 8,1215,046
TefeBrazil 6,2743,898
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0455,621
TeresinaBrazil 7,8694,890
TiriosBrazil 6,3143,923
TorresBrazil 9,5595,940
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2334,495
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6635,383
TriunfoBrazil 8,4425,246
TucuruiBrazil 7,2614,512
TuriacuBrazil 7,3984,597
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9911,859
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4051,494
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8921,797
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,235767
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0581,279
Thompson, MbCanada 1,451902
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,065662
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0561,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7111,063
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6921,051
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8561,153
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,449901
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1221,940
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5045,906
TaiyuanChina 10,4606,500
TaoyuanChina 11,3377,045
TengchongChina 12,2087,586
TønderDenmark 7,2684,517
TylstrupDenmark 7,1574,448
TystofteDenmark 7,3634,576
TamayoDominican Republic 3,8722,406
TahrirEgypt 10,4476,492
TantaEgypt 10,4506,494
TallinEstonia 7,5884,715
TartuEstonia 7,7534,818
TampereFinland 7,3844,588
TurkuFinland 7,4094,604
ToulonFrance 7,9794,958
ToulouseFrance 7,6644,762
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8204,860
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9035,532
TchibanGabon 11,9687,437
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0006,214
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5304,679
TamaleGhana 10,0726,259
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1495,686
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3805,829
TimehriGuyana 5,7823,593
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4492,143
TelaHonduras 3,2652,029
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3008,886
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3008,886
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6489,103
TabrizIran 10,4116,470
TeheranIran 10,8266,728
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5336,546
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8455,496
TarvisioItaly 8,1515,065
TermoliItaly 8,5925,339
TorinoItaly 7,9404,934
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9234,923
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7795,455
TrevicoItaly 8,6845,396
TrevisoItaly 8,1435,060
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2275,112
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9344,930
TabouIvory Coast 9,9326,172
TadotsuJapan 9,8186,101
TakadaJapan 9,3215,792
TakamatsuJapan 9,7986,089
TakayamaJapan 9,4595,878
TanegashimaJapan 10,2916,395
TatenoJapan 9,3045,782
TateyamaJapan 9,4105,848
TokushimaJapan 9,7926,085
TokyoJapan 9,3575,814
TomakomaiJapan 8,6715,388
TottoriJapan 9,6846,018
ToyamaJapan 9,4135,850
ToyookaJapan 9,6485,995
TsuJapan 9,6245,980
TsurugaJapan 9,5695,946
TsuyamaJapan 9,7346,049
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6135,974
TripoliLebanon 10,3426,427
TobrukLibya 9,9656,192
TripoliLibya 9,2465,746
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7854,838
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0729,987
TolanaroMadagascar 16,45610,226
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0919,999
ThyoloMalawi 14,8919,254
TawauMalaysia 13,5068,393
TessalitMali 9,3865,833
TimbuktuMali 9,3425,805
TombMali 9,3475,809
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5485,312
TacubayaMexico 2,6131,623
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3121,436
TarialanMongolia 9,5055,907
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6666,007
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7426,054
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9756,199
TangierMorocco 7,7364,807
TarfayaMorocco 7,7544,819
TazaMorocco 7,9774,957
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7117,899
TaungooMyanmar 12,9288,033
ThandweMyanmar 13,0278,095
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9047,397
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2477,611
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2758,250
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5637,807
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3487,673
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4857,758
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0398,103
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0458,107
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8918,011
TahouaNiger 10,1226,290
TillaberyNiger 9,8866,143
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9576,187
TromsoNorway 6,5784,087
TrondheimNorway 6,7394,188
ThumraitOman 12,7987,953
TacnaPeru 7,4484,628
TarapotoPeru 6,0083,734
TrujilloPeru 6,0683,771
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4287,723
TorunPoland 7,8724,892
TimisoaraRomania 8,6075,349
TambovRussia 8,7695,449
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4916,520
TaraRussia 8,9115,538
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0294,990
TermezRussia 11,0196,847
TernejRussia 8,7255,422
TobolskRussia 8,7355,428
TomskRussia 8,9545,564
Tot’MaRussia 8,1005,033
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0955,030
TuapseRussia 9,5455,932
TuraRussia 7,9644,949
TurukhanskRussia 7,9104,915
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8267,349
TortosaSpain 7,8084,852
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2918,881
TokerSudan 11,9757,441
TartousSyria 10,3046,403
TaipeiTaiwan 11,3247,037
TaboraTanzania 13,8088,580
TakThailand 13,0738,124
TrangThailand 14,0538,732
TabligboTogo 10,4806,512
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,5737,813
TunisTunisia 8,7275,423
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4196,475
TireeUk 6,3633,954
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7404,188
TernopilUkraine 8,4865,274
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6766,013
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8011,119
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8452,389
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6791,043
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9951,240
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,3161,439
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4101,497
Tecumseh, NeUsa 495308
Temple, TxUsa 1,339832
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6921,051
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6361,017
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,446899
Toledo, IaUsa 627390
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,384860
Tooele, UtUsa 1,008627
Topeka, KsUsa 590367
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9791,230
Trinidad, CoUsa 715445
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2121,375
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,495929
Tulsa, OkUsa 842523
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,560970
Two Harbors, MnUsa 837520
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5976,585
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4943,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -