Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0636,874
ShkoderAlbania 8,8325,488
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5135,290
SaltaArgentina 8,3425,184
San AntonioArgentina 9,9586,188
San LuisArgentina 9,1535,688
San RafaelArgentina 9,2115,724
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5665,945
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6855,397
SarmientoArgentina 10,3146,410
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8768,623
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8688,618
SalzburgAustria 8,0184,982
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1216,290
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3476,430
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2296,356
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6553,514
SaveBenin 10,4446,490
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7514,816
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6255,359
SalvadorBrazil 8,8445,496
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3805,829
SantaremBrazil 6,8084,231
SantosBrazil 9,2705,760
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0035,594
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3644,576
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3455,186
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4525,874
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1895,710
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1875,709
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5474,690
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2315,736
São PauloBrazil 9,2135,725
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9755,577
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6244,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5115,289
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6965,404
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0055,596
SobralBrazil 7,9354,931
SoureBrazil 7,0864,403
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2535,128
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7566,062
SurubimBrazil 8,6205,357
SadovoBulgaria 9,1075,659
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0745,639
SofiaBulgaria 8,9845,583
SiemreapCambodia 13,2868,256
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2442,016
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,062660
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7601,715
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5671,595
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0911,921
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7631,717
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,132704
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,328825
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7671,719
Scott, SkCanada 1,223760
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7201,690
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9571,837
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3081,434
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5822,226
Simcoe, OnCanada 978608
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,042647
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7201,069
Smithers, BcCanada 2,3371,452
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2792,038
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9051,805
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 987613
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 993617
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1971,987
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4684,641
SalCape Verde 7,7524,817
SantiagoChile 9,0195,604
SewellChile 9,0895,648
ShanghaiChina 10,7306,668
ShantouChina 11,7197,282
ShenyangChina 9,6265,982
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8242,376
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3492,702
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9962,483
SibenikCroatia 8,5005,282
SplitCroatia 8,5485,312
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5204,673
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1884,467
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8562,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0002,486
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9392,448
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8432,388
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9312,443
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9492,454
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8152,371
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9082,428
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8382,385
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0412,511
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9122,431
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8162,371
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7692,342
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9582,459
San GabrielEcuador 5,2163,241
SalloumEgypt 10,0656,255
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2916,395
SohagEgypt 10,8816,761
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8066,715
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4192,125
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2907,016
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9814,338
StrasbourgFrance 7,6724,767
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4614,015
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1663,832
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7136,036
SchleswigGermany 7,3314,556
StuttgartGermany 7,7404,810
SamosGreece 9,6045,968
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3655,820
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6545,999
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9832,475
SiguiriGuinea 9,2575,753
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3192,062
SzegedHungary 8,5095,288
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2495,126
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2253,247
SagarIndia 12,5967,827
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4467,113
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5267,784
SemnanIran 10,9016,774
ShahroudIran 10,8566,746
ShirazIran 11,5107,152
ShannonIreland 6,4604,014
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0364,993
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6695,387
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9615,568
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1425,060
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3205,170
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8925,525
SigonellaItaly 8,9655,571
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9966,212
SagaJapan 10,0956,273
SaigoJapan 9,6696,008
SakaiJapan 9,7336,048
SakataJapan 9,0765,640
SapporoJapan 8,6465,373
SaseboJapan 10,1346,297
SendaiJapan 9,0735,638
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9986,213
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0006,214
ShinjoJapan 9,0645,632
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7806,077
ShirakawaJapan 9,2075,722
ShizuokaJapan 9,4965,901
SumotoJapan 9,7496,058
SuttsuJapan 8,7275,423
SuwaJapan 9,4205,854
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7875,460
SavannakhetLaos 12,9248,031
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8334,867
SiluteLithuania 7,8054,850
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9555,565
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7839,808
SalimaMalawi 14,6539,106
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3418,290
SibuMalaysia 14,0348,721
SanMali 9,4605,879
SegouMali 9,3505,811
SikassoMali 9,5435,930
St. BrandonMauritius 16,52810,271
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0131,872
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9016,153
SainshandMongolia 9,7936,086
SafiMorocco 7,7364,807
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8684,889
SittweMyanmar 12,8768,001
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8414,251
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9033,668
SaiqOman 12,3507,674
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8677,996
SurOman 12,4607,743
SialkotPakistan 11,6207,221
SibbiPakistan 11,8767,380
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9165,541
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9774,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5317,787
SandomierzPoland 8,2095,101
SniezkaPoland 7,9244,924
SuwalkiPoland 7,9714,953
SzczecinPoland 7,6604,760
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4344,620
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2453,881
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2282,627
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,71110,385
Satu MareRomania 8,5115,289
SibiuRomania 8,7445,433
SulinaRomania 9,0625,631
SadrinskRussia 8,9145,540
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7364,807
SalekhardRussia 7,8024,848
SaratovRussia 9,0335,613
SejmcanRussia 6,6134,109
SelagoncyRussia 7,5224,674
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7594,821
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4435,246
SmolenskRussia 8,2715,140
SociRussia 9,6225,980
SortovalaRussia 7,5934,718
SuntarRussia 7,8494,877
SurgutRussia 8,4255,236
SverdlovskRussia 8,7905,462
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1085,039
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4682,776
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3757,069
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1579,419
SingaporeSingapore 14,5199,022
SliacSlovakia 8,2615,133
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8646,130
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7446,055
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4054,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4714,643
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3464,565
SevilleSpain 7,6204,735
SennarSudan 12,1987,580
ShambatSudan 11,9387,418
ShendiSudan 11,8967,392
StenseleSweden 6,8684,268
StockholmSweden 7,3424,562
StorlienSweden 6,8124,233
SundsvallSweden 7,0714,394
SantisSwitzerland 7,8634,886
SongeaTanzania 14,4778,996
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8798,003
SongkhlaThailand 14,0538,733
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2988,264
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8978,636
SurinThailand 13,1418,166
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1056,280
SokodeTogo 10,2666,380
SfaxTunisia 8,9245,546
SousseTunisia 8,8335,489
SamsunTurkey 9,7086,033
SiirtTurkey 10,2676,380
SivasTurkey 9,8866,143
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9956,832
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7774,211
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2993,914
SarataUkraine 8,9785,579
SarnyUkraine 8,3725,203
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2935,775
SumyUkraine 8,7305,425
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0457,485
SaltoUruguay 9,3335,799
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8261,135
Safford, AzUsa 1,373853
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2911,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,3471,459
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 970602
Saint Paul, NeUsa 296184
Saint Peter, MnUsa 544338
Salem, InUsa 1,294804
Salem, OrUsa 1,8081,124
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 973604
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,279795
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,494929
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8381,142
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9371,203
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2282,628
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9661,222
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 751467
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,9531,214
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9301,200
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8221,132
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,336831
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0751,289
Scott City, KsUsa 543337
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 274170
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,294804
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7781,105
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7731,102
Sedan, KsUsa 738459
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7861,110
Selma, AlUsa 1,6961,054
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2781,416
Seymour, InUsa 1,294804
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,420883
Sheridan, WyUsa 556346
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,299807
Sioux City, IaUsa 345214
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 319198
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,177731
Southport, NcUsa 2,1881,360
Sparta, IlUsa 1,055656
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6931,052
Spickard, MoUsa 638397
Spokane, WaUsa 1,428887
Spooner, WiUsa 763474
Springfield, IlUsa 967601
Springfield, MissouriUsa 873542
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9813,095
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 596371
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 971603
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,010628
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1971,365
State College, PaUsa 1,8881,173
State University, MsUsa 1,490926
State University, NmUsa 1,335829
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8841,171
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 585363
Steffenville, MoUsa 780485
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8331,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 437271
Storrs, CtUsa 2,3181,441
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,041647
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,579981
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 766476
Syracuse, NeUsa 430267
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9801,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7566,684
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7622,959
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0553,141
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7573,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9504,940
SocotraYemen 13,3178,275
SenangaZambia 13,9548,671
SerenjeZambia 14,2818,875
SeshekeZambia 14,1378,785
SolweziZambia 13,9038,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -