Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1445,682
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0335,613
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2225,731
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9306,792
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3925,215
RosarioArgentina 9,3495,809
RichmondAustralia 13,8868,629
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2608,240
RecifeBrazil 8,6985,405
RemansoBrazil 8,3045,160
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7504,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3765,826
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2595,754
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4485,249
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,437893
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,045649
Regina (cda), SkCanada 898558
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 898558
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5532,208
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,607999
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2701,411
RuoqiangChina 10,8666,752
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3442,699
RandersDenmark 7,2154,483
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8062,365
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8442,388
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8404,872
RumipambaEcuador 5,3513,325
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7576,685
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8906,767
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6526,619
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3423,941
RostockGermany 7,4794,647
RhodesGreece 9,7826,079
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4903,411
ReykhólarIceland 5,2413,257
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2863,285
RamsarIran 10,6796,636
RashtIran 10,6036,589
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6354,123
RadicofaniItaly 8,3375,181
Resia PassItaly 7,9664,950
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2965,155
RivoltoItaly 8,1655,074
Rolle PassItaly 8,0715,015
RomeItaly 8,4555,254
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4525,252
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1995,095
RumoiJapan 8,5565,317
RigaLatvia 7,7754,831
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8714,891
RodriguesMauritius 17,03310,584
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3835,831
RabatMorocco 7,7934,842
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1678,182
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8058,578
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6907,886
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8938,012
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2647,621
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2927,639
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2428,229
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3367,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1427,545
RivasNicaragua 3,7752,346
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0987,518
RebolyRussia 7,4074,603
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2645,757
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,7897,326
RagaSudan 12,1397,543
RashadSudan 12,1937,577
RenkSudan 12,3127,651
RumbekSudan 12,5577,803
RanongThailand 13,8248,591
Roi EtThailand 13,0128,086
RizeTurkey 9,9026,153
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8136,719
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9205,543
RomnyUkraine 8,6935,402
RovnoUkraine 8,4145,229
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0287,475
RochaUruguay 9,8006,090
Racine, WiUsa 1,041647
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0191,255
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 252157
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 255158
Reading, PaUsa 2,0591,280
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8271,135
Red Lodge, MtUsa 742461
Redding, CaUsa 1,8201,131
Redlands, CaUsa 1,7341,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6491,024
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,139708
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0531,276
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0531,276
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8511,150
Rochester, MnUsa 661411
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8561,153
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 371230
Rockford, IlUsa 940584
Rockville, InUsa 1,172728
Rockwell City, IaUsa 466289
Rome, GaUsa 1,6711,038
Roseau, MnUsa 767477
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8221,132
Roswell, NmUsa 1,119695
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0991,304
Rushville, IlUsa 857533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -