Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1996,959
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1686,319
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1496,307
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1375,056
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5532,208
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3271,446
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9751,227
QuinteroChile 8,9485,560
QingdaoChina 10,3106,407
QiqiharChina 9,0715,637
QuitoEcuador 5,2673,273
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2538,235
QuettaPakistan 11,7847,323
Quanah, TxUsa 955594
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9691,224
Quang TriVietnam 12,8077,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -