Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5455,931
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8038,577
ParanaArgentina 9,2515,749
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2045,720
PehuajoArgentina 9,5915,960
PergaminoArgentina 9,4535,874
PigeArgentina 9,7436,055
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0925,650
PosadasArgentina 9,0435,619
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7635,446
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9765,578
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7436,055
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,315
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6019,695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1623,829
ParakouBenin 10,3536,434
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6805,394
ParacatuBrazil 8,6385,368
ParanaBrazil 8,1635,072
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2815,767
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5945,341
ParintinsBrazil 6,6934,159
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7784,833
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3135,787
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7835,458
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2475,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5645,322
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9035,532
PeixeBrazil 8,0725,016
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3985,219
PicosBrazil 8,1325,053
PiraiBrazil 9,3055,782
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3835,209
PompeuBrazil 8,9355,552
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5995,344
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9154,297
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2005,717
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8354,248
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5415,929
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9514,941
PosseBrazil 8,3965,217
PlevenBulgaria 8,9795,580
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0965,653
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4368,349
Peace River, AbCanada 1,9111,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6341,016
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8701,162
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7891,111
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,231765
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0011,244
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2452,016
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2041,369
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 801498
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,211753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0281,260
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5121,561
Princeton, BcCanada 945587
ParronChile 9,0995,654
Puerto AysenChile 10,1956,335
Puerto MonttChile 9,7696,071
Punta ArenasChile 11,0336,856
PingbianChina 11,0726,880
PeralesColombia 4,9533,078
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2103,237
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9642,463
PragueCzech Republic 7,9014,910
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,8692,404
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8802,411
PoloDominican Republic 3,8952,420
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8012,362
PichilingueEcuador 5,3243,309
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2793,281
PuyoEcuador 5,4283,373
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4696,505
ParisFrance 7,3554,571
PerpignanFrance 7,8204,859
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,00511,810
Port-GentilGabon 11,6217,221
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9883,100
PotsdamGermany 7,6634,762
PatrasGreece 9,2815,768
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0292,503
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2392,634
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7292,939
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7992,361
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4642,153
PecsHungary 8,4365,242
PambanIndia 14,2168,834
PuneIndia 13,1648,180
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9099,264
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3978,946
PadovaItaly 8,1455,061
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0404,996
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8125,476
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7935,464
PantelleriaItaly 8,8365,491
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1065,037
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4545,253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3645,197
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5115,289
PiacenzaItaly 8,0645,011
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1975,094
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2455,123
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5645,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7495,437
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4755,267
PrizziItaly 8,8505,500
PakseLaos 13,0308,097
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2638,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,76210,416
PlaisanceMauritius 16,80010,440
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3866,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7945,465
PatheinMyanmar 13,2028,204
PutaoMyanmar 11,9967,454
PyiMyanmar 12,9718,060
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8977,393
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2847,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4927,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5882,230
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0506,867
PohangNorth Korea 9,8896,145
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7826,079
PadidanPakistan 12,1777,567
PanjgurPakistan 12,0937,514
ParachinarPakistan 11,4307,103
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2647,621
PeshawarPakistan 11,4317,103
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5267,784
PilarParaguay 8,8785,517
PiscoPeru 6,7654,204
PiuraPeru 5,7113,549
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9444,315
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9388,040
PoznanPoland 7,8414,873
PrzemyslPoland 8,3335,178
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3034,538
PortalegrePortugal 7,3884,591
Porto Portugal 7,1854,465
PavelecRussia 8,6075,348
PecoraRussia 7,8524,879
PermRussia 8,5985,343
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9564,322
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6914,779
PjatigorskRussia 9,6956,024
PoronajskRussia 8,0495,002
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3225,793
Providenja BayRussia 4,9983,106
PskovRussia 7,8604,884
PodorSenegal 8,4075,224
PopradSlovakia 8,2795,144
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3049,510
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0249,336
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0444,998
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3558,920
Port SudanSudan 11,8377,356
ParamariboSuriname 6,0543,762
PiteňSweden 6,9924,345
PalmyraSyria 10,4466,491
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3805,208
PhetchabunThailand 13,0588,114
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0478,108
PhraeThailand 12,9098,022
PhuketThailand 14,0558,734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0308,718
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3038,266
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5898,444
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2123,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8804,275
PoltavaUkraine 8,8445,496
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5335,924
PradoUruguay 9,7456,055
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8156,099
Palestine, IlUsa 1,137707
Pana, IlUsa 1,035643
Paoli, InUsa 1,294804
Paris, IlUsa 1,093679
Park Rapids, MnUsa 623387
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7511,088
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 538334
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 952592
Pawhuska, OkUsa 777483
Pawnee City, NeUsa 495308
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,487924
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8171,129
Peoria, IlUsa 933580
Perry, OkUsa 822511
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1291,323
Philo, OhUsa 1,576979
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,448900
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 168104
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,213754
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 690429
Pipestone, MnUsa 364226
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7041,059
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1971,365
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4391,515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,119696
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 981610
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 690429
Pontiac, IlUsa 977607
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,386861
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8351,140
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,549963
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,1161,315
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8351,140
Portage, WiUsa 940584
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4361,514
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7771,104
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 766476
Prescott, ArUsa 1,184736
Priest River, IdUsa 1,401871
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1391,329
Princeton, InUsa 1,190740
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3861,483
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 609378
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2633,270
PetaukeZambia 14,4438,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -