Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1105,040
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0675,634
OranArgentina 8,2255,111
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9649,920
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7579,170
OstendeBelgium 7,2214,487
ObidosBrazil 6,7094,169
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7976,088
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9981,241
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9981,242
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6836,017
OdenseDenmark 7,3124,544
OtavaloEcuador 5,2353,253
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6426,613
OuluFinland 7,1474,441
OroomiehIran 10,4116,469
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3635,197
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5325,923
ObihiroJapan 8,5555,316
OfunatoJapan 8,9595,567
OitaJapan 10,0286,231
OkayamaJapan 9,7746,074
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7186,660
OmaezakiJapan 9,5395,928
OmuJapan 8,4325,240
OnahamaJapan 9,1835,707
OsakaJapan 9,6856,018
OshimaJapan 9,4605,878
OtaruJapan 8,6535,377
OwaseJapan 9,7016,028
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0024,972
OujoaMorocco 8,0805,021
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7347,292
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1468,169
OphirNew Zealand 13,2018,203
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2247,596
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3708,308
OcotalNicaragua 3,5202,187
OrlandNorway 6,6864,155
OsloNorway 6,9944,346
OhotskRussia 7,2454,502
OkhotskRussia 7,2454,502
OlekminskRussia 7,9454,937
OlenekRussia 7,3334,557
OmskRussia 9,1165,665
OnegaRussia 7,6014,723
OrenburgRussia 9,2415,743
OymyakonRussia 6,9524,320
OviedoSpain 7,2214,487
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9104,294
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4303,996
OdessaUkraine 8,9885,585
OvrucUkraine 8,4595,256
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,592989
Oakdale, NeUsa 230143
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8551,153
Oakley, IdUsa 1,107688
Oconto, WiUsa 1,040646
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0511,275
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 870541
Olathe, KsUsa 634394
Olivia, MnUsa 491305
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8111,125
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 421262
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 409254
Oolitic, InUsa 1,215755
Orlando, FlUsa 2,3551,463
Orono, MeUsa 2,5221,567
Oshkosh, WiUsa 977607
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9441,208
Ottawa, IlUsa 977607
Ottawa, KsUsa 634394
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,269789
Owosso, MiUsa 1,331827
Ozark, ArUsa 1,041647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -