Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2576,995
NeuquenArgentina 9,6666,007
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5935,961
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2667,622
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6278,468
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9848,690
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8709,240
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8901,796
NatitingouBenin 10,1816,327
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3615,817
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3557,056
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2777,008
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1241,941
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9271,198
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0371,887
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4611,530
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9771,850
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,240771
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7111,063
N’DjamenaChad 11,0736,881
NanchangChina 11,2386,983
NanjingChina 10,7756,696
NanningChina 12,1587,555
NicosiaCyprus 10,1576,311
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4294,616
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8822,412
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8532,394
NegeleEthiopia 13,3208,277
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7116,656
NandiFiji 10,7116,656
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3064,540
NancyFrance 7,5844,713
NantesFrance 7,2374,497
NiceFrance 8,0144,980
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5904,717
NurembergGermany 7,7864,838
NurnbergGermany 7,7834,837
NaxosGreece 9,5785,952
NanortalikGreenland 4,1262,564
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1212,561
NordGreenland 5,2053,235
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8522,394
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6065,969
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9028,018
New DelhiIndia 12,0677,499
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6435,371
NaganoJapan 9,3625,818
NagasakiJapan 10,1676,318
NagoJapan 10,8356,733
NagoyaJapan 9,5615,941
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8876,765
NaraJapan 9,6666,006
NazeJapan 10,5866,578
NemuroJapan 8,3905,214
NiigataJapan 9,2065,721
NikkoJapan 9,2825,768
NobeokaJapan 10,0856,267
NairobiKenya 13,7488,543
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2134,482
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,6356,609
NidaLithuania 7,7914,841
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5799,681
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,21910,079
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4588,985
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5639,049
NaraMali 9,1285,672
NioroMali 8,9585,567
NemaMauritania 9,0205,605
NouakchottMauritania 8,2205,108
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9047,398
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3477,673
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7207,904
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7312,319
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7596,686
NiameyNiger 9,9976,212
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6254,117
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6644,141
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7983,603
NawabshahPakistan 12,2467,610
NokkundiPakistan 11,8637,372
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1015,034
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3587,679
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5294,679
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8485,498
NikolaevRussia 8,9825,581
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8454,875
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4243,992
NizneangarskRussia 8,6845,397
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9895,586
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1895,089
NovgorodRussia 7,8994,908
NovosibirskRussia 9,1245,670
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4728,993
No. 6Sudan 11,4687,127
NyalaSudan 11,7737,316
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8297,972
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1728,185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9338,658
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8237,968
NarathiwatThailand 14,0868,753
NigdeTurkey 9,9556,186
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5146,533
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0315,612
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,362847
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,362847
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,406874
Natchez, MsUsa 1,493928
Neosho, MoUsa 858533
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,4151,500
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1751,351
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7081,062
New Hampton, IaUsa 670416
New London, WiUsa 965600
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7111,063
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7001,057
New Ulm, MnUsa 544338
New YorkUsa 2,1971,365
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2241,382
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2121,374
Newark, NjUsa 2,1921,362
Newberry, MiUsa 1,205749
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8871,172
Newkirk, OkUsa 719447
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7451,085
Newport, TnUsa 1,6851,047
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6242,874
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1721,350
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 274170
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9171,192
North Loup, NeUsa 16099
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 193120
Norton, KsUsa 322200
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,489925
NdolaZambia 14,1428,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -