Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1276,915
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0816,886
MilianaAlgeria 8,2525,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9918,073
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7079,139
Malarg EArgentina 9,2635,756
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8826,141
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9776,200
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2685,759
MendozaArgentina 9,0205,605
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0185,604
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2365,739
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2098,208
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3628,925
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0609,980
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5789,059
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5749,057
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6109,079
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8999,259
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9718,681
MuharraqBahrain 11,7827,321
MinskBelarus 8,1795,083
MogilevBelarus 8,2725,140
MaunBotswana 14,2478,853
MacapaBrazil 6,8444,253
MacauBrazil 8,3305,176
MaceioBrazil 8,7715,451
MachadoBrazil 9,0935,650
ManausBrazil 6,5314,058
MarabaBrazil 7,4424,625
MaringaBrazil 8,8915,525
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8124,233
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7245,421
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5715,326
MonteiroBrazil 8,5245,297
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7905,462
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1965,093
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5005,282
MamfeCameroon 11,1596,934
MarouaCameroon 11,1546,931
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9601,839
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9731,226
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,033642
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2171,999
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3371,453
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,112691
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9331,201
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8431,767
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5681,596
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1731,350
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1471,334
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 913568
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7681,099
Morden, MbCanada 727452
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,7131,065
MoundouChad 11,4437,111
MatecanaColombia 4,8863,036
MoroniComoros 15,1019,384
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1245,048
MarstalDenmark 7,3544,570
Melville HallDominica 4,8032,985
MichesDominican Republic 3,9682,466
MocaDominican Republic 3,8342,382
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7882,354
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7152,308
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9322,443
MilagroEcuador 5,4253,371
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1986,337
MinyaEgypt 10,6876,641
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2747,006
MassawaEritrea 12,3377,667
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0343,749
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3534,569
MarseilleFrance 7,9114,916
MontpellierFrance 7,8254,863
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3243,930
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1415,059
MakokouGabon 11,8467,361
MayumbaGabon 11,9837,446
MitzicGabon 11,7247,286
MkamboGabon 11,8937,390
MoandaGabon 12,0437,484
MouilaGabon 11,8927,390
MagdeburgGermany 7,6114,730
MunichGermany 7,9124,917
MünsterGermany 7,4204,611
MethoniGreece 9,4035,843
MilosGreece 9,5635,943
MitiliniGreece 9,4655,882
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4595,878
MacentaGuinea 9,4485,871
MamouGuinea 9,1025,656
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8984,286
MiskolcHungary 8,3845,210
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8008,576
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9727,440
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1138,149
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4458,355
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3208,277
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8758,001
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5029,012
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9988,077
MashhadIran 10,9906,829
Malin HeadIreland 6,4013,977
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2715,140
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8285,486
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9375,553
MilanItaly 7,9974,969
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9524,941
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3435,185
ManIvory Coast 9,6966,025
MaebashiJapan 9,3355,801
MaizuruJapan 9,6285,983
MakurazakiJapan 10,2786,387
MatsueJapan 9,7506,059
MatsumotoJapan 9,4115,848
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9096,158
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7216,662
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3595,816
MishimaJapan 9,4535,874
MitoJapan 9,2575,752
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5055,907
MiyakoJapan 8,8965,528
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1496,928
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1936,334
MiyazakiJapan 10,1566,311
MombetsuJapan 8,4315,239
MoriokaJapan 8,9375,553
MuroranJapan 8,7285,424
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8866,143
MutsuJapan 8,8015,469
Ma’AnJordan 10,7526,681
MafraqJordan 10,5636,564
MombasaKenya 14,1798,811
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2908,880
MaseruLesotho 15,1929,440
MonroviaLiberia 9,5525,935
MisratahLibya 9,3955,838
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6569,729
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6949,753
MananjaryMadagascar 16,26010,104
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8959,877
MakhangaMalawi 14,9159,268
MangochiMalawi 14,7589,171
MwmosaMalawi 14,9149,268
MzimbaMalawi 14,4318,967
MzuzuMalawi 14,4258,964
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5019,011
MersingMalaysia 14,4158,957
MiriMalaysia 13,7238,528
MaleMaldives 14,7499,165
MenakaMali 9,8156,099
MoptiMali 9,4285,859
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3155,788
MazatlanMexico 2,2511,399
MeridaMexico 2,6401,640
Mexico CityMexico 2,6131,623
MonterreyMexico 1,9131,189
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5771,601
MaantyMongolia 9,6175,976
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8096,095
MatadMongolia 9,3915,835
MurenMongolia 9,5345,924
MarrakechMorocco 7,8704,891
MeknesMorocco 7,8924,904
MideltMorocco 8,0344,992
MaputoMozambique 15,3909,564
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1989,444
MandalayMyanmar 12,6057,833
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7367,914
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5648,429
MindatMyanmar 12,7187,903
MonywaMyanmar 12,6157,839
MyeikMyanmar 13,5648,429
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2087,586
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3994,598
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3087,649
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4507,736
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7677,934
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7337,913
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6782,286
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7112,306
MagariaNiger 10,5486,555
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7596,686
MaradiNiger 10,3746,447
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9536,806
MakurdiNigeria 10,9416,799
MinnaNigeria 10,6376,610
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1516,308
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6694,144
MajisOman 12,1727,564
MasirahOman 12,6437,856
Muscat  Oman 12,3147,652
MultanPakistan 11,8497,363
MurreePakistan 11,4557,118
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3177,654
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2925,153
MoyobambaPeru 5,9363,688
MactanPhilippines 12,5757,814
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3527,675
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1434,439
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1087,524
MagadanRussia 6,9084,293
MahackalaRussia 9,9496,183
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0334,370
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0324,370
MarkovoRussia 5,7453,570
MinusinskRussia 9,2125,725
MogocaRussia 8,6075,349
MoscowRussia 8,3575,193
MurmanskRussia 7,0094,356
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4867,137
MatamSenegal 8,6175,355
MogadishuSomalia 13,9688,680
MadridSpain 7,5684,703
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5644,700
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1165,043
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7684,827
MelillaSpain 7,9744,955
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9404,934
MalakalSudan 12,4407,731
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3039,510
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7874,839
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8477,983
Mae SariangThailand 12,9698,059
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1108,146
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9238,031
MalatyaTurkey 10,0596,251
MersinTurkey 10,0646,254
MuglaTurkey 9,7226,041
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7934,221
ManstonUk 7,1264,428
MeloUruguay 9,6045,968
MercedesUruguay 9,5035,906
MontevideoUruguay 9,7446,055
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8611,156
Madison, FlUsa 2,0361,265
Madison, InUsa 1,373853
Madison, NeUsa 307191
Madison, WisconsinUsa 912567
Manhattan, KsUsa 523325
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,048651
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,091678
Marengo, IlUsa 952592
Marion, InUsa 1,220758
Marion, NcUsa 1,7621,095
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,104686
Marshall, TxUsa 1,269789
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9361,203
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1332,569
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,600994
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,250777
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,145711
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,499931
Mcpherson, KsUsa 556346
Medford, WiUsa 854531
Mellette, SdUsa 268166
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,258782
Mena, ArUsa 1,041647
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,563971
Mexia, TxUsa 1,295804
Mexico, MoUsa 837520
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6421,642
Midland, TxUsa 1,223760
Milan, MnUsa 435270
Milbank, SdUsa 408253
Miles City, MontanaUsa 578359
Milford, DeUsa 2,1801,355
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8841,171
Millen, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Millport, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,4001,492
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,029640
Minden, NeUsa 244152
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 629391
Minonk, IlUsa 977607
Missoula, MtUsa 1,155718
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7381,080
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 841523
Monmouth, IlUsa 816507
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9271,197
Montevideo, MnUsa 435270
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7091,062
Montrose, CoUsa 830516
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1451,333
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2071,372
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7621,095
Moro, OrUsa 1,6501,025
Morris, MnUsa 502312
Morrison, IlUsa 877545
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7851,109
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,426886
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 777483
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,260783
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,3491,460
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,116693
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,443897
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,162722
Muskogee, OkUsa 908564
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8363,005
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5462,825
MaracayVenezuela 4,8252,999
MaturinVenezuela 5,1623,208
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6642,898
MeridaVenezuela 4,7632,960
MagoyeZambia 14,2908,880
MansaZambia 14,0088,705
MbalaZambia 14,0148,708
MfuweZambia 14,4158,958
MisamfuZambia 14,1098,768
MonguZambia 13,8828,626
MpikaZambia 14,2688,866
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4939,006
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3078,891
MumbwaZambia 14,1878,816
MwinilungaZambia 13,7178,524
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8499,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -