Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,7524,817
LuandaAngola 12,6077,834
LuenaAngola 13,3638,304
La PlataArgentina 9,6776,013
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0625,010
La RiojaArgentina 8,7425,432
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3595,816
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7166,659
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5555,316
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5919,067
LavertonAustralia 14,5949,069
LearmonthAustralia 16,0849,995
LongreachAustralia 13,7688,556
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7688,555
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1138,149
Low HeadAustralia 14,5989,071
LinzAustria 8,0455,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4454,005
LerwickUk 6,4444,005
La PazBolivia 7,3854,589
LavrasBrazil 9,1125,662
LencoisBrazil 8,6035,346
LinharesBrazil 9,2765,764
LondrinaBrazil 8,9315,550
LomBulgaria 8,8755,515
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,408875
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,352840
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9451,830
Langara, BcCanada 2,6741,662
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,406874
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,206749
London, OnCanada 1,575979
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2462,017
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,557968
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7961,116
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5714,705
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6315,363
LanzhouChina 10,8916,768
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8627,371
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1653,209
LimonCosta Rica 4,0352,507
LarnacaCyprus 10,1996,338
LimassolCyprus 10,1896,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9488,667
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3008,265
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1524,444
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0212,498
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8502,393
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9722,468
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7622,338
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2113,238
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6403,505
LuxorEgypt 11,0186,847
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3882,105
Laucala BayFiji 10,6656,627
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5714,705
Le MansFrance 7,2924,531
LilleFrance 7,2774,522
LyonFrance 7,7264,801
LambarnGabon 11,7407,295
LastourvilleGabon 11,9457,423
LibrevilleGabon 11,5847,198
LeipzigGermany 7,7074,789
LindenbergGermany 7,7294,803
LamiaGreece 9,2635,756
LarissaGreece 9,1985,716
LemnosGreece 9,3145,788
LimnosGreece 9,3195,791
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7282,938
LabeGuinea 9,0135,601
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8533,637
La CeibaHonduras 3,2862,042
La MesaHonduras 3,2772,036
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4497,115
LudhianaIndia 11,8097,338
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9825,582
LatinaItaly 8,5115,289
LatronicoItaly 8,8075,473
LecceItaly 8,9145,539
LodwarKenya 13,2788,251
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6617,868
LiepajaLatvia 7,6944,781
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8164,857
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5164,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9425,557
LabuanMalaysia 13,5608,426
LuqaMalta 9,0675,635
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9023,046
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2601,404
LashioMyanmar 12,4627,744
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5367,790
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6007,830
LagosNigeria 10,6256,602
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7794,212
LillehammerNorway 6,9034,289
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7247,285
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4565,255
LimaPeru 6,5534,072
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3287,661
LisbonPortugal 7,3054,540
LeninbadRussia 10,7256,665
LevsiRussia 8,5485,312
LungiSierra Leone 9,1425,681
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2375,119
LanzaroteSpain 7,6384,746
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5114,668
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9174,920
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9374,932
LatakiaSyria 10,2376,361
LampangThailand 12,9138,024
LoeiThailand 12,9318,036
Lop BuriThailand 13,2488,233
LomeTogo 10,4926,520
LeemingUk 6,7794,212
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4454,005
London, EnglandUk 7,0264,366
London-GatwickUk 7,0504,381
LynehamUk 6,9304,306
L’VovUkraine 8,3855,211
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8365,491
LozovajaUkraine 8,9775,579
LubnyUkraine 8,7485,436
LuckUkraine 8,3765,205
LuganskUkraine 9,1155,664
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 760472
La Harpe, IlUsa 816507
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,601995
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,560969
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1161,315
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,1371,328
Laketown, UtUsa 862536
Lamar, MoUsa 774481
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,329826
Lancaster, WiUsa 802498
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 667415
Langdon, NdUsa 710441
Laramie, WyUsa 457284
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7081,061
Larned, KsUsa 557346
Las Animas, CoUsa 579360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,461908
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0171,254
Lawrence, KsUsa 634394
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3931,487
Le Mars, IaUsa 371230
Lebanon, MoUsa 837520
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 698434
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 690429
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,349838
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7621,095
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,459907
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7901,112
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,358844
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4561,526
Lexington, MoUsa 698434
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8711,162
Libby, MtUsa 1,315817
Lincoln, NeUsa 386240
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9361,203
Lisbon, NdUsa 403250
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,156718
Llano, TxUsa 1,327824
Lodgepole, NeUsa 290180
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,8301,137
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,8201,131
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,8401,143
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,043648
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,354841
Louisville, MsUsa 1,490926
Loup City, NeUsa 220137
Lowville, NyUsa 2,0221,256
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,031641
Luling, TxUsa 1,489925
Lusk, WyUsa 319198
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9111,188
LivingstoneZambia 14,2848,876
LundaziZambia 14,4328,968
LusakaZambia 14,3148,895
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3058,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -