Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3447,049
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6307,227
KhostAfghanistan 11,4857,137
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1076,902
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2577,617
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0899,998
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1795,083
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1476,306
KandiBenin 10,2396,363
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7391,081
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,569975
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,566973
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6381,018
Kenora, OnCanada 904562
Kingston, OnCanada 1,9291,199
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7182,310
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9051,805
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7921,735
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1241,320
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8616,749
KashiChina 10,8536,744
KunmingChina 12,1017,519
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4377,729
KhargaEgypt 10,9186,785
KosseirEgypt 11,0576,871
KajaaniFinland 7,2744,520
KuopioFinland 7,3934,594
KuusamoFinland 7,1724,457
KarlsruheGermany 7,6804,772
KasselGermany 7,5644,700
KonstanzGermany 7,8224,861
KumasiGhana 10,2226,352
KalamataGreece 9,4005,841
KerkiraGreece 9,0645,633
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5235,918
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9792,472
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1603,207
KankanGuinea 9,3255,795
KindiaGuinea 9,0625,631
KissidougouGuinea 9,3355,801
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6923,537
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9427,421
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9437,422
KeszthelyHungary 8,3235,172
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4773,404
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6867,883
KotaIndia 12,4437,732
KozhikodeIndia 13,9868,691
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4168,958
KermanIran 11,5677,188
KermanshahIran 10,8236,726
Khoram AbadIran 10,9586,809
KilkennyIreland 6,5594,076
KingstonJamaica 3,5632,214
KagoshimaJapan 10,2386,362
KanazawaJapan 9,4555,876
KaruizawaJapan 9,3695,822
KatsuuraJapan 9,3705,823
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4305,860
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4245,235
KobeJapan 9,7006,028
KochiJapan 9,8936,147
KofuJapan 9,4285,858
KumagayaJapan 9,3395,803
KumamotoJapan 10,1156,286
KumejimaJapan 10,9246,788
KureJapan 9,8876,144
KushiroJapan 8,4855,273
KutchanJapan 8,6905,400
KyotoJapan 9,6435,992
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8246,105
KitaleKenya 13,4268,343
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3787,070
KufraLibya 10,6036,589
KaunasLithuania 7,9434,936
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7594,821
KybartaiLithuania 7,9214,922
KarongaMalawi 14,2928,881
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0968,759
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4548,360
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4418,974
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1508,793
KuantanMalaysia 14,3048,889
KuchingMalaysia 14,1978,822
KayesMali 8,8515,500
KeniebaMali 8,9855,583
KidalMali 9,5505,935
KitaMali 9,1115,662
KoutiaMali 9,4825,892
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4875,895
KisinevMoldova 8,8575,504
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2455,745
KhatgalMongolia 9,4485,871
KhovdMongolia 9,8406,115
KhujirtMongolia 9,7736,073
KhutagMongolia 9,5105,910
KenitraMorocco 7,7874,839
KalewaMyanmar 12,5137,776
KathaMyanmar 12,3637,683
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8278,592
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9418,041
KengtungMyanmar 12,5877,822
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1797,568
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2568,859
KathmanduNepal 12,1457,547
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9537,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2957,640
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5737,813
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4407,730
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2657,622
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4317,725
KanoNigeria 10,5976,585
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7556,062
KarasjokNorway 6,7764,211
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6074,106
KristiansandNorway 6,9974,348
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6524,133
KhasabOman 11,9757,441
KarachiPakistan 12,3837,695
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3757,690
KhanpurPakistan 12,0127,465
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0457,485
KororPalau 12,1487,549
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2525,128
KlodzkoPoland 7,9914,965
KoszalinPoland 7,6674,765
KrakowPoland 8,1725,078
KalakanRussia 8,5645,322
KaliningradRussia 7,8204,859
KamenskoeRussia 6,0323,749
KandalaksaRussia 7,1524,444
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2584,510
KazanRussia 8,6875,398
KemRussia 7,4134,606
KerchRussia 9,3175,790
KhabarovskRussia 8,4915,276
KirenskRussia 8,5145,291
KirovRussia 8,3975,218
KljuciRussia 6,6344,122
KolpasevRussia 8,7595,443
KorfRussia 6,1483,821
KostromaRussia 8,2685,138
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1653,831
KotlasRussia 8,0685,013
KrasnodarRussia 9,4575,877
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3045,781
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7655,447
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9495,561
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2203,865
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9705,574
KurganRussia 9,0015,593
KurskRussia 8,6985,405
KyraRussia 9,2615,755
KigaliRwanda 13,3508,296
KoldaSenegal 8,6815,395
KabalaSierra Leone 9,2045,719
KosiceSlovakia 8,3585,194
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9429,285
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4715,885
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4188,959
KadugliSudan 12,1857,572
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6317,228
KassalaSudan 12,1837,570
KhartoumSudan 11,9457,423
KostiSudan 12,1757,566
KalmarSweden 7,4844,651
KaresuandoSweden 6,7764,211
KarlstadSweden 7,1414,437
KristianstadSweden 7,4344,619
KamishliSyria 10,3246,415
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3668,306
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4888,381
Khon KaenThailand 13,0008,078
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4168,337
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1818,191
KairouanTunisia 8,8115,475
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0906,270
KarsTurkey 10,0476,243
KastamonuTurkey 9,5925,961
KayseriTurkey 9,9186,163
KonyaTurkey 9,8576,125
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3306,419
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1546,931
KinlossUk 6,4714,021
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8685,511
KievUkraine 8,6145,353
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1285,672
KirovogradUkraine 8,8545,502
KlepininoUkraine 9,2045,720
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9295,549
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2965,155
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9405,555
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,225761
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,224761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 628390
Keene, NhUsa 2,3131,437
Kenton, OhUsa 1,382859
Kenton, OkUsa 685426
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6651,656
Kimball, NeUsa 353219
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1672,589
Kingfisher, OkUsa 794494
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1291,323
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7361,079
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6221,008
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9222,437
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5032,798
KabompoZambia 13,8418,601
KabweZambia 14,2408,849
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2398,848
KafirondaZambia 14,0708,743
KaomaZambia 13,9798,687
KasamaZambia 14,1108,768
KasempaZambia 13,9668,678
KawambwaZambia 13,9228,651
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5119,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -