Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2807,010
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3717,066
JuninArgentina 9,5035,905
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9815,581
JacobinaBrazil 8,5515,314
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2175,106
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6245,359
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7265,422
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2645,757
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,413878
JiuquanChina 10,6296,605
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9872,477
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8482,391
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8352,383
JoensuuFinland 7,4754,645
JokioinenFinland 7,4294,616
JyvskylFinland 7,3714,580
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0452,514
JulianehbGreenland 4,0842,538
JagdalpurIndia 13,1228,154
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1319,403
JerusalemIsrael 10,5626,563
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7212,312
JosNigeria 10,7996,711
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6233,494
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6333,500
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0227,471
JhelumPakistan 11,5667,187
JiwaniPakistan 12,2487,611
JuliacaPeru 7,1914,468
JakutskRussia 7,5184,672
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5575,939
JenisejskRussia 8,6875,398
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3205,170
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2525,128
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5917,203
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7377,293
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3767,691
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0559,355
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6544,757
JubaSudan 12,8567,989
JokkmokkSweden 6,8394,250
JönköpingSweden 7,3014,537
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2994,536
JendoubaTunisia 8,6655,384
JerbaTunisia 8,9985,591
JerseyUk 7,0654,390
JaltaUkraine 9,3135,787
Jackson, MsUsa 1,490926
Jackson, TnUsa 1,291802
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1641,345
Jacksonville, IlUsa 935581
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8151,128
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,9061,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -