Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3905,835
In SalahAlgeria 8,9575,566
InnsbruckAustria 7,9714,954
IbiriteBrazil 9,0665,634
IguatuBrazil 8,2335,116
IlheusBrazil 8,9555,564
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5734,706
IndaialBrazil 9,3665,820
IpameriBrazil 8,6005,344
IraiBrazil 9,1695,698
IreceBrazil 8,4625,258
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6695,387
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6304,120
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8904,281
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9565,566
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3105,785
ItapevaBrazil 9,1175,666
ItirucuBrazil 8,7725,451
ItuacuBrazil 8,7155,416
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6775,392
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4862,166
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3261,446
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4182,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9962,483
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7074,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8444,874
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4417,110
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7962,359
IzobambaEcuador 5,2853,284
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5336,546
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4242,128
IoanninaGreece 9,1065,659
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0472,515
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1603,206
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7137,900
IranshahrIran 11,9917,451
IstranaItaly 8,1365,056
IidaJapan 9,4825,892
IizukaJapan 10,0396,238
IrakoJapan 9,6015,966
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2657,000
IrozakiJapan 9,5035,905
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2536,993
IshinomakiJapan 9,0355,615
IwamizawaJapan 8,6095,350
IzuharaJapan 10,0626,252
IrbidJordan 10,5276,541
IfraneMorocco 7,9454,937
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3648,304
IlorinNigeria 10,5756,571
InchonNorth Korea 9,8906,145
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8803,654
IslamabadPakistan 11,4867,138
IquitosPeru 5,8663,645
IloiloPhilippines 12,6257,846
IasiRomania 8,7845,459
IcaRussia 6,9484,318
IlirnejRussia 5,7473,571
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0935,029
IrkutskRussia 9,1705,698
Ivdel’Russia 8,3725,203
IbizaSpain 8,0064,975
IspartaTurkey 9,7816,078
IstanbulTurkey 9,4145,850
IzmirTurkey 9,5515,935
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4805,269
IzmailUkraine 9,0015,594
Imperial, NeUsa 240149
Independence, KsUsa 759472
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,1381,329
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,241771
Indianola, IaUsa 580360
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 842523
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2631,407
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 598371
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,054655
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9611,219
IsokaZambia 14,2148,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -