Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2677,001
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8685,511
HuamboAngola 13,1068,144
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6299,090
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6449,100
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5978,450
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8953,663
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1621,965
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9511,834
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9511,834
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6721,039
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1511,958
Harrow, OnCanada 1,449900
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2431,394
Hope, BcCanada 1,7611,094
HaikouChina 12,3467,672
HailarChina 9,0475,622
HamiChina 10,3856,453
HetanChina 11,1196,910
HavanaCuba 2,7721,723
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9742,469
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0242,501
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8122,369
HelwanEgypt 10,5556,559
HurguadaEgypt 10,9336,794
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0813,779
HelsinkiFinland 7,5234,675
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5234,675
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9354,931
HamburgGermany 7,4194,610
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4184,610
HannoverGermany 7,4894,654
HelgolandGermany 7,2744,520
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9124,917
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7266,044
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8582,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6653,520
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7823,593
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5943,476
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3078,269
HaifaIsrael 10,4606,500
HaboroJapan 8,5185,293
HachijojimaJapan 9,5755,950
HachinoheJapan 8,8475,498
HagiJapan 9,9326,172
HakodateJapan 8,7815,457
HamadaJapan 9,8536,123
HamamatsuJapan 9,5555,937
HikoneJapan 9,5925,961
HimejiJapan 9,7186,039
HiradoJapan 10,1256,292
HirooJapan 8,6005,344
HiroshimaJapan 9,8776,138
HitaJapan 10,0576,250
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1676,318
HunLibya 9,7166,038
HomboriMali 9,5555,938
HomalinMyanmar 12,3197,655
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1298,159
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8237,969
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9668,057
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
HororataNew Zealand 12,9498,046
HyderabadPakistan 12,3427,670
HuanucoPeru 6,3643,954
HelPoland 7,7544,818
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4875,274
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4255,235
HatangaRussia 7,1184,423
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6764,770
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5977,207
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2907,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2795,145
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4897,139
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8816,140
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4525,873
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5669,051
HalaibSudan 11,5567,181
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1517,551
HudeibaSudan 11,8447,360
HaparandaSweden 7,0354,372
HarnosandSweden 7,0814,400
HamaSyria 10,3226,414
HassakahSyria 10,3596,437
Hua HinThailand 13,5068,393
HakkariTurkey 10,3726,445
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8814,276
HersonUkraine 9,0455,620
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5535,315
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,527949
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2971,428
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,116693
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9881,235
Hart, MiUsa 1,180733
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2801,417
Hartington, NeUsa 270168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9041,183
Hay Springs, NeUsa 200124
Hays, KsUsa 449279
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9331,201
Hebron, NeUsa 383238
Helena, MtUsa 994618
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8301,137
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Hermit, CoUsa 768477
Hernando, MsUsa 1,277794
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7591,093
Highmore, SdUsa 268166
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1451,333
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,060659
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,278794
Holly, CoUsa 555345
Homer, AkUsa 3,8782,410
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,102685
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,297806
Horton, KsUsa 551342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 200124
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8161,129
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,286799
Houma, LaUsa 1,7161,066
Houston, TexasUsa 1,507937
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,596992
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,501933
Huron, SdUsa 252157
HanoiVietnam 12,4127,713
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4368,349
HarareZimbabwe 14,7129,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -