Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4477,113
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4467,113
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6525,377
General PicoArgentina 9,5005,903
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4545,875
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2936,396
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1808,811
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50810,258
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1739,429
GrazAustria 8,2115,102
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1496,307
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1986,337
GomelBelarus 8,4465,249
GrodnoBelarus 8,0635,010
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6475,373
GoianiaBrazil 8,4385,243
GoiasBrazil 8,3155,167
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1045,657
GrajauBrazil 7,6694,766
GuairaBrazil 8,8245,483
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0845,023
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0845,645
GarouaCameroon 11,1816,948
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5642,215
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,557967
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9041,183
Golden, BcCanada 1,551964
Goose, NfCanada 3,1491,957
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,464910
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9021,182
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8401,765
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0441,891
GanzhouChina 11,5507,177
GuangzhouChina 11,8827,384
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,8312,380
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4183,367
GonderEthiopia 12,5187,779
GourdonFrance 7,5844,713
GrenobleFrance 7,8144,856
GeisenheimGermany 7,5834,712
GorlitzGermany 7,8514,879
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7454,813
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2842,041
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7633,581
GoaIndia 13,5018,390
GuwahatiIndia 12,2467,610
GelaItaly 8,9515,562
GenoaItaly 8,0515,003
GhediItaly 8,0565,006
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8035,470
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6175,355
GrossetoItaly 8,3085,163
GrottaglieItaly 8,8495,499
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,3315,177
GuidoniaItaly 8,4645,260
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9176,162
GifuJapan 9,5525,936
GaoMali 9,6105,972
GuamMariana Islands 10,8956,770
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4801,541
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,4321,512
GuaymasMexico 1,9051,184
GaluutMongolia 9,8496,120
GemertNetherlands 7,3484,566
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2567,616
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6847,882
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
GayaNiger 10,2216,351
GardermoenNorway 6,9904,344
GeiloNorway 6,8454,253
GdanskPoland 7,7634,824
GalatiRomania 8,9555,565
Gor’KijRussia 8,5015,283
GorznyjRussia 9,8666,131
GridinoRussia 7,3294,554
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6198,463
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3877,698
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,8734,892
GijonSpain 7,2244,489
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9307,413
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,2597,618
GoteborgSweden 7,2114,481
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2024,475
GothenburgSweden 7,2124,482
GunnarnSweden 6,8914,282
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7574,820
GabesTunisia 8,9545,564
GafsaTunisia 8,8295,486
GiresunTurkey 9,8296,108
GoztepeTurkey 9,4245,856
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6196,599
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7256,665
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5314,058
GajvoronUkraine 8,7735,451
GeniceskUkraine 9,1805,705
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,551964
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2202,622
Galva, IlUsa 888552
Galveston, TxUsa 1,594990
Geneva, NeUsa 296184
Genoa, NeUsa 296184
Glasgow, MtUsa 759472
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7091,062
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1241,320
Golconda, NvUsa 1,374854
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1081,310
Goodland, KsUsa 401249
Gothenburg, NeUsa 213132
Grafton, NdUsa 634394
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6201,007
Grand Island, NeUsa 282175
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 788490
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,223760
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8401,143
Gravette, ArUsa 886551
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 990615
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,016631
Greenfield, InUsa 1,252778
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,551964
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9161,190
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,399869
Greenville, MsUsa 1,378857
Greenville, OhUsa 1,333828
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7081,062
Greenville, TxUsa 1,149714
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8121,126
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,8621,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 892554
Groton, CtUsa 2,3591,466
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6062,241
GuanareVenezuela 4,8102,989
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9153,054
GuiriaVenezuela 5,1483,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -