Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0766,882
FarahAfghanistan 11,4667,125
FormosaArgentina 8,8165,478
ForrestAustralia 15,5509,663
FrancistownBotswana 14,6629,111
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5515,314
FloraniaBrazil 8,3985,218
FlorestaBrazil 8,4725,265
FlorianoBrazil 7,9964,969
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4655,882
FormosaBrazil 8,4595,257
FortalezaBrazil 8,0725,016
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9435,557
FrancaBrazil 8,8995,530
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,327825
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9121,188
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7091,062
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3341,450
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,266787
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5041,556
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0581,279
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0661,284
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0321,263
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6931,673
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7041,680
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0851,917
FayaChad 10,8726,756
FamagustaCyprus 10,1916,333
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2104,480
FarafraEgypt 10,6286,604
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0747,503
FichtelbergGermany 7,8104,853
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6104,729
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0435,620
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9082,428
FaranahGuinea 9,2355,738
FalconaraItaly 8,3705,201
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2335,116
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6675,386
FonniItaly 8,4085,225
FrontoneItaly 8,3435,184
FrosinoneItaly 8,5255,298
FukauraJapan 8,9245,546
FukueJapan 10,2246,353
FukuiJapan 9,5255,919
FukuokaJapan 10,0626,253
FukushimaJapan 9,1395,679
FukuyamaJapan 9,8306,108
FushikiJapan 9,4145,850
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4716,507
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,19010,060
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,45610,226
FunchalMadeira 7,1404,437
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8953,042
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9284,926
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7654,204
FaroPortugal 7,5024,662
FerganaRussia 10,7266,665
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1425,681
FalunSweden 7,1474,441
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3115,786
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,8032,364
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 413257
Fairfield, IaUsa 737458
Fairmont, MnUsa 544338
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 537334
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4431,518
Farmington, MnUsa 649403
Farmington, MoUsa 1,043648
Faulkton, SdUsa 267166
Fayette, IaUsa 696433
Fayetteville, ArUsa 948589
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0511,275
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1821,356
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1661,346
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,079670
Findlay, OhUsa 1,410876
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,281796
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,366849
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 984612
Fort Collins, CoUsa 454282
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 533331
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 397247
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4741,537
Fort Scott, KsUsa 716445
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 993617
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,285798
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,150715
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3731,474
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,420883
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6201,007
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7081,062
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0581,279
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7671,098
Fullertonese, NdUsa 403250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -