Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7285,424
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7685,448
EsquelArgentina 9,9816,202
EzeizaArgentina 9,6345,987
East SaleAustralia 14,4238,963
Esperance (po)Australia 16,22410,082
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22310,081
EssendonAustralia 14,5769,058
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3335,800
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5205,916
EspinosaBrazil 8,7105,412
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,508937
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,530951
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,525948
Edson, AbCanada 1,6691,037
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,2501,398
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0311,262
Estevan, SkCanada 730454
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1712,592
ErlianChina 9,8646,130
El CaranoColombia 4,7532,954
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5364,683
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,8232,376
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,9902,479
El ArishEgypt 10,5696,568
El TorEgypt 10,8306,730
ErfurtGermany 7,6664,764
EssenGermany 7,4274,615
EsfahanIran 11,1696,941
EilatIsrael 10,7696,692
EsashiJapan 8,8115,475
EldoretKenya 13,4898,382
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6285,983
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7484,815
EeldeNetherlands 7,2844,526
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6012,238
EnuguNigeria 10,9656,813
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0405,617
EvoraPortugal 7,4024,600
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7465,435
EkimcanRussia 8,1875,087
Elat’MaRussia 8,5705,325
ElistaRussia 9,5085,908
ErbogacenRussia 8,1535,066
EssejRussia 7,4894,654
Ed DueimSudan 12,0797,506
El FasherSudan 11,6667,249
El GeneinaSudan 11,4837,136
El ObeidSudan 12,0247,472
El ShowakSudan 12,2487,611
En NahudSudan 11,9507,426
EdirneTurkey 9,2295,735
ErzincanTurkey 9,9946,210
ErzurumTurkey 10,0346,236
EskisehirTurkey 9,5945,962
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7186,660
EntebbeUganda 13,3388,288
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5764,086
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,6274,118
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,381858
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9581,217
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6791,665
Ekalaka, MtUsa 463288
El Dorado, KsUsa 619385
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,334829
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7911,113
Elko, NvUsa 1,281796
Ellsworth, KsUsa 480299
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9341,202
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,261783
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,2241,382
Erie, PaUsa 1,6691,037
Eskridge, KsUsa 575357
Eugene, OrUsa 1,8281,136
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 925575
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9641,220
Eureka, SdUsa 351218
Evanstone, WyUsa 877545
Evansville, InUsa 1,223760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -