Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6836,017
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4415,246
DavisAntarctica 17,15510,660
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1468,790
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0488,729
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,20210,068
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9798,686
DhakaBangladesh 12,5367,790
D’UccleBelgium 7,3304,555
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9415,556
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7934,843
DouradosBrazil 8,6205,356
DoualaCameroon 11,3307,040
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3372,073
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 916569
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0051,246
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3572,086
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3352,072
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2611,405
Dryden, OnCanada 978608
DuianChina 11,0126,843
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7095,412
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9288,034
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7362,321
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8532,395
DabaaEgypt 10,2916,395
DakhlaEgypt 10,8266,727
DijonFrance 7,6234,737
DresdenGermany 7,7954,844
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1923,226
DebrecenHungary 8,4785,268
DalatangiIceland 5,6323,500
DaltonganjIndia 12,5597,804
DarbhangaIndia 12,3117,650
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0367,479
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0327,477
DumkaIndia 12,5087,772
DwarkaIndia 12,6847,882
DezfulIran 11,0836,887
DublinIreland 6,5714,083
DecimomannuItaly 8,4515,251
DobbiacoItaly 8,0605,009
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9786,201
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5476,554
DagorettiKenya 13,7498,544
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9644,949
DedzaMalawi 14,6759,119
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0866,268
DashbalbarMongolia 9,1905,711
DaweiMyanmar 13,3988,325
De BiltNetherlands 7,2834,526
De KooyNetherlands 7,2044,477
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2004,474
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4527,738
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9338,037
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3087,649
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2118,209
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9094,294
DalbandinPakistan 11,8907,388
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6657,249
DirPakistan 11,3007,022
DroshPakistan 11,2596,997
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2437,608
DohaQatar 11,9207,408
DorohoiRomania 8,6575,380
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0744,396
DudinkaRussia 7,5194,673
DzardzanRussia 7,0734,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7647,310
DakarSenegal 8,3405,183
DaruSierra Leone 9,3805,829
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5139,640
DamazinSudan 12,4077,710
DongolaSudan 11,4947,142
DamascusSyria 10,4756,509
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4756,509
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4516,494
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8946,770
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,4058,952
DjerbaTunisia 9,0215,606
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2006,339
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4784,025
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6274,118
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9555,565
DonetskUkraine 9,1115,662
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0487,487
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7061,060
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8971,179
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,160721
Danville, IlUsa 1,093679
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0171,253
Davenport, WaUsa 1,473915
David City, NeUsa 335208
Dayton, OhUsa 1,409876
Dayton, WaUsa 1,429888
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8421,145
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,565972
Decatur, IlUsa 1,013630
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,501933
Delaware, OhUsa 1,494929
Delphine, InUsa 1,139708
Denton, MdUsa 2,0991,304
Denver, ColoradoUsa 499310
Des Moines, IowaUsa 587365
Deseret, UtUsa 1,129702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 575357
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,410876
Dickson, TnUsa 1,356843
Dillon, MtUsa 1,024636
Dixon, IlUsa 871541
Dodge City, KsUsa 570354
Dover, DeUsa 2,0991,304
Dover, TnUsa 1,319819
Dublin, TxUsa 1,229764
Dubuque, IaUsa 807502
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 793493
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,116693
Durham, NhUsa 2,3931,487
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8274,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -