Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3987,083
ChlefAlgeria 8,1985,095
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5415,307
CeresArgentina 8,9995,592
ChamicalArgentina 8,8635,508
ChepesArgentina 8,9485,560
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3856,453
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3185,790
CórdobaArgentina 9,0435,619
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0535,625
CorrientesArgentina 8,9105,537
CairnsAustralia 13,1938,198
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1098,768
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31510,139
CedunaAustralia 15,1709,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8038,578
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8878,630
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1538,795
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1878,195
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5018,390
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,537
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6537,863
CharnocksBarbados 5,1383,193
CotonouBenin 10,5686,567
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3315,798
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4545,875
CabroboBrazil 8,4095,226
CaceresBrazil 7,8774,895
CaetiteBrazil 8,6445,372
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5575,318
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4645,260
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9265,546
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2085,722
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2065,099
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0365,615
CaparaoBrazil 9,2525,749
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6005,344
CaratingaBrazil 9,1715,699
CaravelasBrazil 9,1905,711
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5665,323
CarolinaBrazil 7,7314,804
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1285,672
CataguasesBrazil 9,2735,762
CatalaoBrazil 8,6555,379
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8585,504
CaxiasBrazil 7,8124,854
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4635,880
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4655,260
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2535,750
ChapecoBrazil 9,1965,715
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5854,714
CipoBrazil 8,6825,395
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6874,777
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0205,605
CordeiroBrazil 9,3505,810
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4485,250
CorumbaBrazil 8,1755,080
CoximBrazil 8,2735,141
CrateusBrazil 8,0334,992
CuiabaBrazil 7,9204,922
CuritibaBrazil 9,2285,734
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,369851
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9301,821
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0401,268
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8841,792
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3262,067
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2801,417
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4811,542
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3752,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,494929
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1051,308
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7071,682
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9611,840
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9601,840
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0621,281
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7761,725
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3621,468
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9881,235
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9101,808
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8201,131
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1871,981
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5502,206
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,467912
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6111,001
Comox, BcCanada 2,0091,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5871,608
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Coronation, AbCanada 1,308813
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,387862
ChicoChile 10,3456,428
ChillanChile 9,2955,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2835,769
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4045,222
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2046,341
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1535,688
ChangchunChina 9,3465,808
ChangduChina 11,5897,201
ChangshaChina 11,4027,085
ChengduChina 11,4607,121
ChongqingChina 11,5057,149
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7512,952
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3195,169
CamagueyCuba 3,1791,975
CasablancaCuba 2,7581,714
ChebCzech Republic 7,8094,853
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3874,590
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8562,396
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8632,400
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8862,415
CanarEcuador 5,4963,415
CairoEgypt 10,5356,546
CaenFrance 7,1704,455
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4564,634
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3413,940
CocobeachGabon 11,5557,181
CologneGermany 7,4594,635
ChiosGreece 9,5055,906
CorfuGreece 9,0645,633
ConakryGuinea 9,0375,616
CatacamasHonduras 3,4082,118
CholutecaHonduras 3,5292,193
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8038,577
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3377,666
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3377,666
ChahbaharIran 12,1957,578
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4003,977
ClonesIreland 6,4734,023
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4043,980
CorkIreland 6,5314,058
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5344,060
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4645,260
CameriItaly 7,9564,944
CampobassoItaly 8,6095,350
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4505,251
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5035,284
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3895,213
Cape MeleItaly 8,0475,001
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7705,450
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9695,573
CerviaItaly 8,2625,134
CiampinoItaly 8,4715,264
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1755,080
Cisa PassItaly 8,1095,039
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4105,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0705,015
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0375,616
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9585,567
ChibaJapan 9,3445,806
ChichibuJapan 9,3705,823
ChichijimaJapan 9,9386,175
ChoshiJapan 9,2885,772
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3736,446
ChilekaMalawi 14,8369,219
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6019,073
ChitipaMalawi 14,2268,840
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6581,030
ComitanMexico 3,0661,905
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8486,741
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3335,800
ChoirMongolia 9,6866,019
CasablancaMorocco 7,7614,823
ChindeMozambique 15,1759,430
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5228,402
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1668,182
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9048,018
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7437,918
CondegaNicaragua 3,5502,206
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0748,746
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2666,379
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7976,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9416,177
ChhorPakistan 12,3477,673
ChitralPakistan 11,2286,977
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9415,556
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5935,340
CajamarcaPeru 5,9923,723
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9183,677
ChiclayoPeru 5,9053,670
ChimbotePeru 6,1993,852
CuzcoPeru 6,9174,298
CzestochowaPoland 8,0785,020
CoimbraPortugal 7,2594,511
CalafatRomania 8,8455,496
CeahlauRomania 8,7205,419
ClujRomania 8,6325,364
ConstantaRomania 9,0975,653
CraiovaRomania 8,8625,507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5004,039
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6224,736
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2403,878
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2033,233
Cape UelenRussia 4,8222,996
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4105,226
CaraRussia 8,3455,186
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3445,185
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8123,612
ChitaRussia 8,9735,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9625,569
CokurdahRussia 6,2803,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1465,062
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7399,159
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4745,888
CaceresSpain 7,4494,629
CadizSpain 7,6524,755
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6464,751
CordobaSpain 7,6624,762
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4818,999
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0958,137
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4298,345
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8768,001
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7227,906
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3898,320
ChumphonThailand 13,7518,545
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3595,816
CorumTurkey 9,7216,040
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7646,689
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9746,820
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8564,260
CernovcyUkraine 8,6005,344
ChernigovUkraine 8,5435,309
CarrascoUruguay 9,7516,059
ColoniaUruguay 9,6335,986
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3752,718
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,168726
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0991,304
Camden, ScUsa 1,9611,218
Canton, NyUsa 2,0511,275
Cantonnw, SdUsa 289180
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3071,434
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5831,605
Carlinville, IlUsa 978608
Casper, WyUsa 482300
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8191,130
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9301,200
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9951,240
Charles City, IaUsa 615382
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1171,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1071,309
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6721,039
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8891,174
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9351,203
Chaska, MnUsa 597371
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,584984
Chazy, NyUsa 2,2081,372
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2621,406
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0011,244
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 447278
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 401249
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,058658
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,042648
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8111,126
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,545960
Chugwater, WyUsa 378235
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,397868
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,405873
Circleville, OhUsa 1,513940
Clarinda, IaUsa 504313
Clark, SdUsa 313195
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,288801
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,324823
Clayton, NmUsa 747464
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,546961
Clinton, IaUsa 871541
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5672,838
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,278794
College Park, MdUsa 2,0231,257
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 571355
Columbia, MoUsa 833517
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9551,215
Columbus, GaUsa 1,290802
Columbus, InUsa 1,294804
Columbus, KsUsa 806501
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,504935
Conception, MoUsa 562349
Concordia, KansasUsa 441274
Conway, ArUsa 1,144711
Conway, ScUsa 2,1121,312
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0721,288
Corning, ArUsa 1,119696
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2181,378
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7001,056
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,250777
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9801,230
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8291,137
Covington, LaUsa 1,6161,004
Covington, TnUsa 1,183735
Crete, NeUsa 360223
Crow Agency, MtUsa 629391
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2736,384
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2736,384
CaracasVenezuela 4,8523,015
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2793,281
CoroVenezuela 4,5922,853
ChipataZambia 14,4879,002
ChomaZambia 14,3118,893
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9979,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -