Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2977,020
BustAfghanistan 11,5987,207
BatnaAlgeria 8,5635,321
BecharAlgeria 8,2975,156
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4075,224
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4045,222
BiskraAlgeria 8,5985,343
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1855,708
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2697,624
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4267,722
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4267,721
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5757,814
ByrdAntarctica 13,7168,523
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8646,130
BarilocheArgentina 9,7966,087
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6135,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0568,734
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3138,273
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1419,409
BrestBelarus 8,1755,080
BrusselsBelgium 7,3304,555
Belize CityBelize 3,0451,892
BeninBenin 10,5686,567
BohiconBenin 10,4796,512
BermudaBermuda 3,3382,074
BageBrazil 9,5135,911
BambuiBrazil 8,9415,556
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1925,712
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3125,165
BarcelosBrazil 6,1543,824
BarraBrazil 8,3525,190
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7274,802
BarreirasBrazil 8,3185,169
BelémBrazil 7,1544,446
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0665,634
BelterraBrazil 6,8114,232
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1165,043
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4595,878
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5225,296
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4435,246
BrevesBrazil 7,0324,370
BurgasBulgaria 9,1985,716
BurundiBurundi 13,4058,330
BatouriCameroon 11,6497,239
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3621,468
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7621,095
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4001,491
Banff, AbCanada 1,462908
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7401,081
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4682,155
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,250777
Bissett, MbCanada 979608
Blue River, BcCanada 1,7361,079
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8751,165
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4981,552
Brandon, MbCanada 785488
Broadview, SkCanada 848527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4982,174
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2501,398
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1632,587
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2451,395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9211,815
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9687,437
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7817,321
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2756,385
BeijingChina 10,0916,271
BarranquillaColombia 4,3422,698
Benito SalasColombia 5,0923,164
BogotáColombia 4,9773,093
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0985,032
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5737,813
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5227,781
BaniDominican Republic 3,9412,449
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8962,421
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9482,453
BahariyaEgypt 10,5636,564
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6146,596
BiarritzFrance 7,4924,656
BordeauxFrance 7,4514,630
BrestFrance 6,9834,339
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4125,227
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4105,226
BitamGabon 11,6187,219
BanjulGambia 8,5085,287
BerlinGermany 7,6694,765
BrockenGermany 7,5864,714
BokeGuinea 8,8385,492
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7065,410
BudapestHungary 8,3495,188
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3645,197
BangaloreIndia 13,8048,578
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4678,369
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9668,058
BikanerIndia 12,1107,525
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0828,750
BabolsarIran 10,7596,686
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8727,377
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5826,576
Bandar LengehIran 11,8987,394
BirjandIran 11,3457,050
BushehrIran 11,5087,151
BaghdadIraq 10,8256,727
BasraIraq 11,2336,980
BelmulletIreland 6,3133,923
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4984,038
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7625,445
BergamoItaly 8,0044,974
BolognaItaly 8,1825,084
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0334,992
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8425,494
BrindisiItaly 8,8685,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0256,230
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8676,131
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,0246,229
BeirutLebanon 10,3886,455
BenghaziLibya 9,7326,048
BirzaiLithuania 7,8694,890
BitolaMacedonia 9,0195,605
BlantyreMalawi 14,8369,219
BvumbweMalawi 14,8629,235
BintuluMalaysia 13,8858,628
BamakoMali 9,2595,754
Bko-SMali 9,2725,762
BougounMali 9,3925,836
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0515,003
BaitagMongolia 10,0506,245
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6255,981
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4845,893
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5155,913
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6405,990
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8996,151
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4385,865
BulganMongolia 9,5545,937
BhamawMyanmar 12,3327,663
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2238,217
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5087,773
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7942,358
BilmaNiger 10,3816,451
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2096,344
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2313,872
BergenNorway 6,7274,180
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7284,181
BjornoyaNorway 6,2283,870
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6124,109
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6634,140
BadinPakistan 12,4327,725
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8947,391
BalakotPakistan 11,4037,086
BarkhanPakistan 11,8657,373
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2882,665
BascoPhilippines 11,7397,295
BialystokPoland 8,0685,013
BejaPortugal 7,4424,624
BragancaPortugal 7,2674,516
BistritaRomania 8,6445,372
BucharestRomania 8,9515,562
BajkitRussia 8,2925,153
BarabinskRussia 9,0935,650
BarnaulRussia 9,3005,779
BerezovoRussia 8,0725,016
BiserRussia 8,5825,333
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6595,381
BogdarinRussia 8,7215,419
BogucanyRussia 8,6345,365
BomnakRussia 8,2005,096
BorRussia 8,3625,196
BorzjaRussia 9,0395,617
BratskRussia 8,7935,464
BelgradeSerbia 8,6515,376
BoSierra Leone 9,3095,784
BontheSierra Leone 9,2805,767
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2015,096
BerberaSomalia 13,1358,162
BusanSouth Korea 9,9926,209
BadajozSpain 7,4554,633
BarcelonaSpain 7,8744,893
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4344,620
BabanusaSudan 12,0327,477
BaselSwitzerland 7,7434,812
BernSwitzerland 7,7864,838
BangkokThailand 13,3648,305
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3428,291
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0388,102
BizerteTunisia 8,6675,386
BalikesirTurkey 9,4815,892
BursaTurkey 9,4855,894
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8996,773
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4353,999
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5024,041
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5014,040
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8834,277
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9854,341
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0794,399
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7911,113
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,239770
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0381,266
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3582,708
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3582,708
Batesville, MsUsa 1,346836
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6131,002
Beaver City, NeUsa 309192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7371,079
Bedford, MaUsa 2,4151,500
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6281,012
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 708440
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8881,174
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4522,767
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2971,428
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0272,502
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6782,286
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,221759
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 713443
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0071,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,585985
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6301,013
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 435270
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8201,131
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9831,233
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8391,143
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9051,184
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2761,414
Boerne, TxUsa 1,463909
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,270789
Booneville, MsUsa 1,381858
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1661,346
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,4041,494
Bowler, WiUsa 954593
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,399869
Bowling Green, MoUsa 909565
Brenham, TxUsa 1,460907
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2631,406
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,200746
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7051,059
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8321,139
Brodhead, WiUsa 912567
Broken Bow, NeUsa 213132
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,523946
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9061,185
Brunswick, MoUsa 766476
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,545960
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7561,091
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,471914
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7731,102
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,517943
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7851,109
Burlington, IowaUsa 815506
Burlington, VtUsa 2,2011,368
Burns, OregonUsa 1,498931
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9166,784
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0303,126
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7382,944
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6669,114
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6769,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -