Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentine, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentine, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentine, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7145,415
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2895,151
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2885,151
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5755,329
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6155,975
AzulArgentina 9,7656,068
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6389,096
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7339,155
AmberleyAustralia 13,3628,303
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2346,359
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4626,501
AimoresBrazil 9,2165,727
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7805,456
AltamiraBrazil 7,0464,378
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0744,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3125,787
ApodiBrazil 8,2865,149
AracajuBrazil 8,7755,453
AracuaiBrazil 8,9245,545
AragarcasBrazil 8,1845,085
AraxaBrazil 8,8435,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5665,323
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7761,104
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4632,152
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6082,864
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,212753
Atikokan, OnCanada 952591
AbecheChad 11,3427,048
AntofagastaChile 7,9934,967
AricaChile 7,4764,646
AltaiChina 9,9056,155
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2023,233
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1573,205
AraucaColombia 4,9343,066
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7882,354
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9222,437
AzuaDominican Republic 3,8902,417
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3586,437
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6136,595
AswanEgypt 11,1846,950
AsyutEgypt 10,7996,710
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4152,122
AsmaraEritrea 12,3407,668
AssabEritrea 12,7587,928
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,9328,036
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2405,121
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,0384,373
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,42912,073
AccraGhana 10,4236,477
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2705,761
AthensGreece 9,4095,847
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4355,863
AasiaatGreenland 3,9602,461
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5332,817
AputiteqGreenland 4,7712,965
AkureyriIceland 5,4193,368
AgraIndia 12,2267,598
AhmedabadIndia 12,6507,861
AkolaIndia 12,9438,043
AllahabadIndia 12,4157,715
AmritsarIndia 11,7187,282
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5408,414
AbadanIran 11,2717,004
ArakIran 10,9446,801
AlbengaItaly 8,0384,995
AlgheroItaly 8,3105,164
AmendolaItaly 8,6705,388
AnconaItaly 8,3795,207
ArezzoItaly 8,2975,156
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1476,305
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1946,335
AbashiriJapan 8,4075,224
AburatsuJapan 10,1896,332
AikawaJapan 9,2425,743
AjiroJapan 9,4495,872
AkitaJapan 8,9945,589
AkuneJapan 10,2136,347
AomoriJapan 8,8645,508
AsahikawaJapan 8,5325,302
AsosanJapan 10,0896,270
AmmanJordan 10,5876,579
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4386,486
AinaziLatvia 7,7094,791
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6609,731
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8429,845
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0009,942
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5539,665
AtarMauritania 8,2755,142
AgalegaMauritius 15,7799,805
AcapulcoMexico 2,9051,805
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8736,136
AltaiMongolia 9,9526,184
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8406,115
AgadirMorocco 7,8434,874
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2834,526
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2238,217
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7247,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3347,665
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3107,649
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8908,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3117,650
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7692,342
AgadezNiger 10,1626,315
AsuncionParaguay 8,7575,442
ArequipaPeru 7,2184,486
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9577,430
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1365,056
AradRomania 8,5765,330
AjanRussia 7,6854,776
AldanRussia 7,9644,949
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2465,745
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5285,299
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9594,946
AnadyrRussia 5,4193,367
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6024,724
ArmavirRussia 9,5345,925
AstrakhanRussia 9,6275,983
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5815,954
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0534,383
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7874,839
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9194,921
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9034,911
Abu HamedSudan 11,6257,224
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3057,646
AqiqSudan 12,0187,468
ArbaatSudan 11,8007,333
AromaSudan 12,1347,540
AtbaraSudan 11,8347,354
Abu KamalSyria 10,5726,570
AleppoSyria 10,2396,362
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3018,266
AtakpameTogo 10,3726,445
AdanaTurkey 10,0776,262
AfyonTurkey 9,6886,020
AnkaraTurkey 9,6856,019
AntalyaTurkey 9,8726,135
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7786,697
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5684,081
AberporthUk 6,7434,190
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7564,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3155,788
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1165,665
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1127,527
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1067,523
ArtigasUruguay 9,3045,782
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,406874
Aberdeen, SdUsa 335208
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8801,168
Abilene, TxUsa 1,165724
Ada, MnUsa 538334
Adrian, MiUsa 1,360845
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8871,172
Akron, OhUsa 1,594990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 754469
Albany, GaUsa 1,8901,175
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1731,350
Albert Lea, MnUsa 588365
Albion, NeUsa 230143
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,016631
Aledo, IlUsa 816507
Alexandria, SdUsa 241150
Algona, IaUsa 533331
Alice, TxUsa 1,6691,037
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0901,299
Alliance, NeUsa 206128
Alma, MiUsa 1,264786
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,378857
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,415880
Amarillo, TexasUsa 855531
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2531,400
Amite, LaUsa 1,6161,005
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,8172,372
Anderson, InUsa 1,252778
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7471,086
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8481,148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,360845
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6071,620
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0101,249
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4331,512
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7531,090
Ashland, WiUsa 880547
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8791,168
Atchison, KsUsa 584363
Athens, GaUsa 1,7941,115
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7371,079
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1991,367
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1363,813
Auburn, NeUsa 495308
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9321,201
Augusta, MtUsa 1,010628
Aurora, IlUsa 1,034642
Austin, TxUsa 1,420883
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3326,421
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6926,644
AcariguaVenezuela 4,7912,977
AdenYemen 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -